LIVEJohor DT vs Selangor FC1.85| Draw 3.40 |4.20
Manchester City vs Arsenal1.72| Draw 3.80 |4.50
LIVEMalaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)1.55| 2.45
Kedah FA vs Penang FC2.10| Draw 3.20 |3.60
Liverpool vs Chelsea1.90| Draw 3.50 |4.00
LIVEPerak FC vs Sabah FA2.35| Draw 3.10 |2.90
Team Liquid vs NaVi (CS2)1.65| 2.20
Real Madrid vs Barcelona2.05| Draw 3.30 |3.75
Live Sports Betting

LV88 Sports – Football, Badminton & Esports Betting Built for Malaysian Fans

From the Liga Super Malaysia pitch to the Thomas Cup badminton court, LV88 offers the most competitive odds, the widest markets, and a sports betting experience truly built for Malaysian fans.

Upcoming Matches

Odds updated live every 30 seconds

View All
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
Min 67'  |  1 – 0
Johor Win1.85
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.20
Thomas Cup – Badminton LIVE
Malaysia
VS
China
Set 2 – 21:18
Malaysia Wins2.60
China Win1.50
EPL – England
Manchester City
VS
Arsenal
Saturday, 22:00 MYT
Man City1.72
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
Liga Super Malaysia
Kedah FA
VS
Penang FC
Sunday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
Penang3.60
E-Sports – CS2 Major
Team Liquid
VS
NaVi
Monday, 18:00 MYT
Liquid1.65
NaVi2.20
La Liga – Spain
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Tuesday, 03:00 MYT
Madrid2.05
Draw3.30
Barca3.75
lv88

Register your LV88 account today and claim an exclusive welcome bonus as a new member.

0
Active Sports Markets
0
LIVE Matches Now
0
Active Players Today
0
Amount Paid (MYR)
lv88

Football betting at LV88 — live odds for the Malaysia Super League and international competitions.

Football – Malaysia's No. 1 Sport at LV88

There's no denying it – football is the heartbeat of sports betting in Malaysia. At LV88, we get it – when Johor Darul Ta'zim plays, the whole country feels it. That's exactly why our platform is built with football markets covering the Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Premier, Piala FA, all the way to international stages like the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and the FIFA World Cup.

Every match listed on LV88 comes with a wide range of bet types — far beyond just win or lose. You can place bets on correct score, total goals, Asian Handicap, both teams to score (BTTS), first-half only markets, and much more. This gives you more opportunities to find the best value in every match.

Our odds are updated in real time throughout the match. Imagine watching Selangor FC take on Perak FC – you can still place live bets based on how the game is unfolding on the pitch. That's what makes betting at LV88 so much more exciting and alive.

For Malaysia Super League fans in particular, we provide team statistics, head-to-head records, and current player conditions — all available within the platform to help you make smarter betting decisions, not just guesses.

Why Bet on Sports with LV88

Built for Malaysian sports fans who know exactly what they want.

Live Odds
Odds are updated every 30 seconds during live play to ensure you always get the best value.
500+ Matches Daily
From the Super League to Europe's minor leagues – over 500 matches available daily on LV88.
Flexible Bet Limits
Start with stakes as low as RM2 or go big with bets up to RM50,000 – suited for players at every level.
Full Mobile Access
Bet from anywhere with the LV88 mobile app – fast and responsive on both iOS and Android.
Detailed Statistics
Team stats, head-to-head records, and player performance trends are available to help you make informed picks.
Guaranteed Payouts
Every winning payout is processed in full within 15 minutes – no excuses, no delays.
Exclusive Sports Bonus
Enjoy up to 1% sports cashback and weekly free bet offers for active members.
24/7 Support
Our Malaysian-speaking customer support team is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
lv88

Players from Kedah are among the most active on the LV88 platform – join them today.

lv88

Players from Sabah can now deposit easily via DuitNow and FPX at LV88.

Badminton & E-Sports – Latest Markets on LV88

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and LV88 is no stranger to celebrating that passion. Our platform offers comprehensive badminton betting markets — from the Thomas Cup and Uber Cup to the BWF World Tour Super 1000. Players can bet on match winners, set scores, total points, and a variety of other options that make every rally count.

In this digital age, esports has become a popular choice among Malaysia's younger generation. LV88 recognised this trend early and now offers esports markets for games like Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2, and Valorant. Malaysian teams are making their mark on the international stage, and with LV88, you can back them while having a chance to win.

Beyond football, badminton, and e-sports, LV88 also covers markets for hockey (Malaysia's national sport), as well as popular international sports like tennis, NBA basketball, and rugby. With over 40 sports categories available, rest assured – your favourite sport is here.

What makes LV88 sets us apart from other platforms is our commitment to a seamless user experience. The platform interface is clean and straightforward — even for beginners — so you don't need to be tech-savvy to get started. Everything is clear, transparent, and user-friendly.

The deposit process at LV88 is also designed with Malaysian users in mind. You can top up your betting credits via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or online banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. All methods are free of processing fees, and funds typically arrive within 30 seconds.

Popular Betting Markets at LV88 Sports

A wide range of bet types for every kind of sports fan.

Market Types Sports Brief Description Average Odds
1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)FootballThe most straightforward market – pick the winner or a draw1.70 – 4.50
Asian HandicapFootballThe weaker team is given a goal advantage before the match begins1.85 – 2.10
Over/Under GoalsFootballPredict whether the total goals will be over or under a set value1.80 – 2.05
Match WinnerBadminton / E-SportsPick the overall winning player or team1.50 – 3.00
Correct ScoreFootballPredict the exact final score — high returns6.00 – 25.00
First InningsFootballPredict who scores the first goal of the match3.50 – 8.00
Parlay BettingAll SportsCombine 2–10 bets to multiply your returnsParlay

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

All major Malaysian local payment methods — fast, secure, and with no added fees.

Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay DuitNow FPX / Maybank2u CIMB Clicks Boost ShopeePay

Minimum deposit: RM 10  |  Withdrawals processed within 15 minutes  |  Secured with 256-bit SSL encryption

FAQ – LV88 Sports

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our members.

LV88 offers over 40 sports categories including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, UCL), badminton (BWF, Thomas Cup), e-sports (Mobile Legends, CS2, Dota 2), hockey, tennis, NBA, rugby, horse racing, and more. Markets are updated daily with over 500 new matches.

Yes, LV88 supports live in-play betting for most major sports. Odds are updated in real time, and you can place bets across a wide range of markets throughout the match – including next goal, red cards, penalties, and more.

The minimum bet at LV88 starts from as low as RM2 on selected markets, while the maximum can go up to RM50,000 for premium matches. Limits vary by market type and sport — elite VIP members are eligible for higher limits.

Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or online banking through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM10, funds typically arrive within 30 seconds, and there are no processing fees.

Yes! LV88 provides detailed statistical data on teams and players, including head-to-head records, recent form, and scoring trends. You can also visit our Betting Tips page for free expert analysis before making your decision.

Ready to Bet on Sports at LV88?

Register for free today and claim your exclusive welcome bonus as a new member.

Sign Up Now – Free
Bahasa Melayu